Changes to the Management Board and the Supervisory Board

||

Disclosure in accordance with section 243a of the Austrian Business Enterprise Code (‘UGB’)

Harald Stöber, who had been a member of the Supervisory Board for a number of years, died in early May 2014.

All of the Supervisory Board members elected until 14 August 2014 stepped down from their positions with effect from the end of the Extraordinary General Meeting on 14 August. The Extraordinary General Meeting on 14 August 2014 newly elected the members of the Supervisory Board following the implementation of the shareholders’ agreement.

Siegfried Mayrhofer was appointed as Chief Financial Officer for one year with effect from 1 June 2014 to replace Hans Tschuden, whose contract expired on 31 May 2014.

 Download XLS (25 kB)

Telekom Austria AG: Members of the Supervisory Board

Name (year of birth)

Date of first appointment

End of current term of office/
leaving date

*

The term of office ends at the Annual General Meeting for the 2015 financial year (provisionally May 2016).

**

The term of office ends at the Annual General Meeting for the 2017 financial year (provisionally May 2018).

***

Second Vice Chairman until 14 August 2014

****

First Vice Chairman until 14 August 2014

*****

Harald Stöber passed away on 9 May 2014.

******

Name changed from Zehetleitner to Kehrer on 10 October 2014

Alfred Brogyányi (1948)

29.05.2013

14.08.2014

Elisabetta Castiglioni (1964)

29.05.2013

2016*

Henrietta Egerth-Stadlhuber (1971)

20.05.2008

14.08.2014

Carlos García Moreno Elizondo, stellvertretender Vorsitzender (1957)

14.08.2014

2018**

Michael Enzinger (1959)***

29.05.2013

14.08.2014

Carlos M. Jarque (1954)

14.08.2014

2018**

Alejandro Cantú Jiménez (1972)

14.08.2014

2016*

Rudolf Kemler, Vorsitzender (1956)

01.11.2012

2018**

Reinhard Kraxner (1970)

14.08.2014

2016*

Günther Leonhartsberger (1968)

14.08.2014

2018**

Peter J. Oswald (1962)

20.05.2008

14.08.2014

Ronny Pecik (1962)****

23.05.2012

2018**

Stefan Pinter (1978)

14.08.2014

2016*

Wolfgang Ruttenstorfer (1950)

27.05.2010

14.08.2014

Harald Stöber (1952)*****

04.06.2003

09.05.2014

Oscar Von Hauske Solís (1957)

23.10.2012

2018**

 

 

 

Members of the Supervisory Board appointed by the Staff Council

Silvia Bauer (1968)

30.01.2009 to 03.11.2010, reappointed on 26.07.2012

 

Walter Hotz (1959)

Reappointed on 06.05.2011

 

Werner Luksch (1967)

03.08.2007 to 20.10.2010, reappointed on 11.01.2011

 

Alexander Sollak (1978)

03.11.2010

 

Gottfried Kehrer (1962)******

27.10.2010

 

||